Home >
Alumni > Alumni in Military Service

Alumni in Military Service

Since 2006, the Office of Institutional Advancement has been creating a list of Malden Catholic Alumni who have served in various branches of the United States military. Some of this information came from veterans themselves, or relatives and friends, some from research in early MC yearbooks, issues of the Hi-Lite which in the 1940s carried news of graduates in the service, issues of MC alumni newspapers and obituaries.

Aware that our list is incomplete, we are publishing it now on this website in hopes of stimulating input from our constituency. Please inform us of alumni who should be on our list. Help us, too, if you can fill in those entries in our list which lack the rank or branch of service. Thank you. We also welcome information on Girls Catholic alumnae who served.

For updates, please contact Br. Ed Bozzo, CFX in the Malden Catholic Office of Institutional Advancement: 99 Crystal Street; Malden, MA 02148. Email: bozzoe@maldencatholic.org

Active?

First Name

Last Name

YOG

Rank

 

Branch

 

Bernard L.

Babin

1936

Tec 4

DECEASED

US Army Bronze Star;   Croix de Guerre

 

Andrew  J.

Boles

1936

Lt. Col.

DECEASED

USAF

 

John C.

Busby

1936

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

George L. 

Butler 

1936 

 

DECEASED 

US Army, Purple   Heart, Croix de Guerre 

 

John T.

Donovan

1936

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Francis A. 

Fayne 

1936 

 

DECEASED 

USN 

 

Rev. William

Foley

1936

Lt. Col.

DECEASED

US Army

 

Thomas F.

Gilligan

1936

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Robert E.

Green

1936

 

DECEASED

USN WWII Vet

 

James F.

Harrington

1936

S SGT 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

John S.

Harrington

1936

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

William F. 

Irwin 

1936 

A2 SGT 

DECEASED 

 
  USAF WWII, Korea

 

Thaddeus

Judge

1936

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Thomas J.

Kelleher

1936

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Francis A.

Kelley

1936

 

DECEASED

USN Aviator WWII

 

Maurice J.

Maher

1936

 

DECEASED

USN

 

James P.

McCarthy

1936

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Francis L. 

Meagher 

1936 

CWO 

DECEASED 

US Army WWII 

 

John J.

Meshna

1936

SSgt

DECEASED

US Army

 

Joseph W.

O'Neil

1936

 

DECEASED

US Army Medical   Corps

 

John E. 

Quigley 

1936 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Michael W.

Sensale

1936

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

William J.

Sullivan

1936

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Francis J.

Bonning

1937

Lt.

DECEASED

USAF

 

James T.

Collins

1937

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Arthur A.

Creedon

1937

SGT

DECEASED

USAF

 

Charles L.

Crockwell

1937

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

John A.

Cronin

1937

MoMM2c

DECEASED

USCG LST-764 WWII   PTO

 

John E.

Daly

1937

Lt.

DECEASED

US Army

 

James E.

Davenport

1937

 

DECEASED

USN Purple Heart

 

James F.

Donovan

1937

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Lucille   (Gavulo) 

Gilligan 

1937 GC 

Lt. JG 

DECEASED 

USN 

 

Leo F.

Gilleland

1937

T SGT 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Walter J.

Gunther

1937

Lt.

DECEASED

US Army

 

Helen(Martin)

Hafner

1937

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Henry L.J.

Hastry

1937

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Richard T.

Kelleher

1937

Lt

 

USAF

 

Leo P.

Leahy

1937

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Francis X.

Mahoney

1937

Sgt.

 DECEASED

USAF

 

Charles D.

McBride

1937

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Lawrence J.

Newell

1937

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Joseph F.

Poirier

1937

Sgt.

DECEASED

US Army

 

Richard

Sheehan

1937

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Charles I.

Sullivan

1937

Lt.

 

USAF

 

William T.

Bolland

1938

Sgt.

DECEASED

US Army

 

John T.

Butler

1938

Lieut. JG

DECEASED

USN

 

John J.

Coakley

1938

Capt. Pilot

 DECEASED

USAF

 

Charles D.

Crofts

1938

2nd Lieut.

DECEASED

USAF, KIA

 

Joseph M.

Cullinan

1938

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

John R.

Daly

1938

Major

DECEASED

 

 

John D.

Devir

1938

 

 

USN

 

William

Donahue

1938

Captain

DECEASED

 

 

Thomas F.

Driscoll

1938

 

DECEASED

USN Aviator

 

William V.

Dunn

1938

 

 

 

 

William R.

Duval

1938

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Francis J.

Fitzgerald

1938

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Eugene F.

Harkins

1938

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Thomas R.

Hawko

1938

 

DECEASED

USN

 

William F.

Higgins

1938

Sgt

DECEASED

US Army

 

Francis L.

Hurley

1938

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Mary  

Leahy      GC 

1938 

 

DECEASED 

USN 

 

Charles D. 

McCarthy 

1938 

GM2 

DECEASED 

USN, WWII 

 

John J.

McCarthy

1938

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

James J.

Mulligan

1938

Cpl

DECEASED

USAF

 

Robert F.

Muse, Esq.

1938

 

DECEASED 

US Marine Aviator   WWII

 

Charles M.

Murphy

1938

 

DECEASED

USN

 

James J. 

O'Brien 

1938 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Richard T.

Ruane

1938

AMM2

DECEASED

USN

 

Francis I.

Sullivan

1938

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Joseph F.

Carraher

1939

Captain

DECEASED

 USAF

 

Elroy F. 

Cronin Sr. 

1939 

1stLt 

DECEASED 

USMC, WWII,   Pacific 

 

Joseph R.

Donahue

1939

Pharmacist'sMate

DECEASED

USN

 

James W.

Finneghan

1939

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Joseph J.

Flanagan

1939

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Vincent J.

Forgione

1939

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

John L.

Gallant

1939

 

DECEASED

USN

 

John J.

Grimes

1939

 

DECEASED

USN WWII

 

Michael B.

Harrington

1939

 

DECEASED 

USAF

 

William P.

Kelleher

1939

 

DECEASED

US Army Medical   Corps

 

Raymond E.

Lynch

1939

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

William H.

McBain

1939

 Lt

DECEASED

US Army

 

Thomas M.

McBride

1939

SK1

DECEASED

USN

 

John J.

McNaught

1939

2nd Lt.

DECEASED

US Army

 

Harold F. 

McNulty 

1939 

 

 DECEASED

USN WWII 

 

Edward W.

Mulcahy

1939

Lt

DECEASED

USMC - WWII Pacific   Lt.

 

Timothy F.

Murphy

1939

 

DECEASED

USAF WWII

 

William F.

O'Connor

1939

S/Sgt.

DECEASED

US Army

 

Daniel F.

O'Donnell

1939

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Edward M.

O'Leary

1939

Cpl

DECEASED

US Army

 

Gerard J..

Quigley

1939

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Francis J.

Ricciardone

1939

Machinest Mate

 

USN

 

William G. 

Robertie 

1939 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

John D.

Ryan

1939 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

John J. 

Spillane 

1939 

Sgt 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Richard B.

Uncles

1939

Lt Cmdr

DECEASED

USN

 

Maurice D.

Anzalone

1940

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Francis R.

Bridge

1940

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Daniel J.

Brosnan

1940

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Thomas J. 

Casey 

1940 

 

DECEASED 

US Coast Guard 

 

John J.

Colangeli

1940

Signal.3rd Cl.   

DECEASED

USN

 

Joseph P.

Coleman

1940

 

DECEASED

USN

 

David L.

DeRosay

1940

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Dennis F.

Donahue

1940

CDR

DECEASED

USN, Korea,Vietnam

 

Lawrence

Drew

1940

Colonel

DECEASED

USAF

 

Paul R.

Dunn

1940

Staff Sgt.

 DECEASED

US Army

 

Daniel J. 

Durant 

1940 

 

DECEASED 

USN WWII 

 

William J.

Harkins

1940

 

DECEASED

USN Aviator

 

John W.

Kane

1940

 

DECEASED

US Coast Guard, WWII

 

Robert G.

Kelley

1940

LT. Col

DECEASED

USAF

 

John F.

Leary

1940

LT

DECEASED

USN Aviator

 

Francis X.

Lucey

1940

Gun.Mate 2ndCl.

DECEASED

USN

 

Peter P.

Malatesta

1940

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Arthur J.

McColgan

1940

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Henry

Montague

1940

Major

 

 

 

Joseph A.

Mozzetta

1940

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

James M. 

Mulcahy 

1940 

 

DECEASED 

USN 

 

James E.

Mullaney

1940

LCDR

DECEASED 

USN (Ret)

 

Thomas D.

Murray

1940

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

James O.

Nicholson

1940

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Joseph W.

O'Brien

1940

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Joseph P.

O'Donnell

1940

 

DECEASED

USN

 

James N.

Reardon

1940

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Joseph A.

Resca

1940

 

 DECEASED

USN

 

Joseph C.

Rich

1940

 

 

US Army Engineers

 

Louis K.

Sensale

1940

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

William P.

Shaughnessy

1940

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Donald J.

Snell

1940

Sgt 

DECEASED 

USAF First MC alum   to die in WWII

 

John F.

Treanor

1940

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Donald A.

Valway

1940

 

DECEASED

USMC

 

Albert F.

Welch

1940

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

John J.

Barry, Jr.

1941

Ensign

DECEASED 

USN

 

John J.

Blake

1941

MM2

DECEASED

USN

 

William H.

Curley

1941

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

John A.

Delorey

1941

Major

 

USAF Reserve

 

John J.

Dolan

1941

SGT 

DECEASED 

USAF

 

John H.

Dunn

1941

 

DECEASED 

USN

 

Thomas A.

Gaudette

1941

 

DECEASED 

USAF

 

Edward F.

Gay

1941

 

DECEASED 

USAF

 

Samuel F.

Gilman

1941

QM 1st Cl.

DECEASED

USN WWII Pacific

 

Timothy J.

Guinee

1941

 

DECEASED 

USAF

 

Joseph D.

Harris

1941

 

 

USAF

 

Francis W.

Heft

1941

 S1

DECEASED

USN

 

Richard E.

Heft

1941

 

 

USAF

 

Thomas D.

Hurley

1941

 

DECEASED

 

 

James M.

Leahy

1941

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Robert W. 

Macnamara 

1941 

ENS 

DECEASED 

USN WWII   Pacific 

 

Robert J.

Mallon

1941

 

 DECEASED

US Army

 

Leo R. 

Martell 

1941 

 

DECEASED 

US Army, WWII 

 

Francis D.

McGonagle

1941

Recruiting Sp

DECEASED 

US Army Reserve

 

James F.

McNaught

1941

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Joseph D.

Montecalvo

1941

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Walter K. 

Nealon 

1941 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Francis J.

O'Brien

1941

 

 

USN

 

William J.

Pulsifer

1941

 

DECEASED 

USN

 

Robert V.

Rooney

1941

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Anthony L.

Silva

1941

1st Lt.

DECEASED

USN Aviator

 

John G. 

Sullivan 

1941

Lt.JG 

DECEASED 

USN 

 

William J.

Sullivan

1941

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Francis J.

Thorpe

1941

 

DECEASED

USMC

 

Robert F.

Bailey

1942

 

 

US Army

 

Vincent J.

Cahill

1942

Qm C.1st SGT

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Thomas L.

Connor, Jr.

1942

 

DECEASED

US Army - WWII   Asiatic Pacific

 

William E.

Cosgrove

1942

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Charles

Crowley

1942

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Joseph M.

Cunniff

1942

 

 

US Army

 

Norbert H.

Fahey

1942

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Charles J.

Fanning

1942

 

DECEASED

 

 

John J.

Haley

1942

 

DECEASED 

USN

 

Daniel E..

Healy

1942

 SGT

DECEASED 

USMC

 

Francis X.

Hill

1942

SGT

DECEASED

US Army

 

Philip E.

Kendrick

1942

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Edward J. 

Kierstead 

1942 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

William D.

Leary

1942

 

DECEASED 

USAF

 

Eugene P. 

Mahoney 

1942 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Francis E.

McIntire

1942

 

 

USAF

 

Thomas E.

McKeown

1942

Cpl

DECEASED

US Army

 

Alfred J.

Murphy

1942

 

DECEASED

USN

 

John D.

Nicholson

1942

1st SGT

DECEASED

US Army

 

Francis J.

Noonan

1942

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Robert P. 

O'Brien 

1942 

SGT 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Francis E. 

Powers 

1942 

 

DECEASED 

USN, WWII 

 

Christopher P.

Quigley

1942

QM2 

DECEASED 

USN WWII

 

John J. 

Skerry 

1942 

BM2 

DECEASED 

USN WWII

 

Arthur

Snell

1942

Staff Sgt.

DECEASED

US Army

 

Thomas F.

Spencer

1942

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Norma 

Sullivan GC 

1942 

 

 

US Army 

 

William T.

Barrett

1943

 

DECEASED 

Killed on D-Day

 

Fr. George A

Becker

1943

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Francis C.

Boland

1943

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Ross J.

Bridge

1943

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Joseph S.

Buckley

1943

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

William R.

Butler

1943

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Daniel E.

Callanan

1943

 

 

USMC

 

Joseph T. 

Casey 

1943 

 

 

US Army Bronze   Medal 

 

William A.

Cawley

1943

 

DECEASED 

USN

 

John H.

Collins

1943

 

 

US Army

 

Pasquale J.

Conforto

1943

 

DECEASED 

 

 

James M.

Connolly

1943

 

DECEASED

USN

 

William T.

Cushing

1943

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

J. Martin

Devine

1943

 LtCmdr

 

USN

 

Victor A.

DuBois

1943

S1

Deceased

USCG

 

Paul J.

Fidler

1943

 

Deceased

US Army

 

Arthur A.

Fierimonte

1943

 

 

USN

 

Frederick J.

Fleming

1943

 

DECEASED

USN

 

John P.

Hughes

1943

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Charles D.

Kelley

1943

Lieut.

DECEASED

USN

 

Frederick J.

Kelley

1943

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Joseph R.

Kincaid

1943

 

 

USN

 

John C.

LaBossiere

1943

 

DECEASED 

USN

 

Joseph R.

Leahy

1943

Tec. 5 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Charles D.

MacDonald

1943

 

DECEASED

USN

 

John B.

Mallon

1943

Lt

DECEASED 

USAF

 

Joseph J.

Mayne

1943

Major 

DECEASED 

USAF, WWII

 

Howard E.

McBride

1943

 

DECEASED 

US Army '69 - '71

 

Robert J.

McBride

1943

 

 

US Army

 

John F.

McCallan

1943

 

DECEASED 

USN

 

David A.

McLaughlin

1943

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Robert T.

Mulcahy

1943

 

DECEASED

USN

 

John D.

Muse

1943

 

 

USN

 

William G.

Nealon

1943

Captain

 

USN 33 years

 

Leo J.

Reardon

1943

 

DECEASED

USMC

 

Henry A.

Ricciardone

1943

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Francis X.

Russell

1943

 

DECEASED 

USN

 

Joseph F.

Shannon

1943

 

DECEASED 

 

 

Joseph J.

Shea

1943

S2

DECEASED 

USN

 

C. Howard

Smith

1943

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

John J. 

Spencer 

1943 

Chaplin 

DECEASED 

US Army, WWII,   N.Africa 

 

Frank J.

Treanor

1943

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

William

Veale

1943

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

William J.

Adams

1944

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

George H.

Ballard

1944

 

DECEASED

USMC

 

Edward L.

Bourque

1944

Tech 4

DECEASED

US Army

 

Paul M.

Cahill

1944

 

 

USN

 

Frederick T.

Carnes

1944

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Maurice E.

Carr

1944

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Joseph A.

Cianciulli

1944

 

 

USN

 

Russell R.

Costello

1944

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Anthony J.

DiSano

1944

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

George H.

Dooley

1944

 

 

USN

 

John F.

Duffy

1944

 SO3

DECEASED

USN

 

George O.

Fall

1944

Fireman 

DECEASED 

USN, USS Coates,   WWII

 

Basil

Greeley

1944

 

 

USMC

 

John S.

Greelish

1944

 

DECEASED

USCG, WWII

 

Paul F.

Hannon

1944

 

 

USN

 

Neil P.

Harrington

1944

 

 

USN

 

Eugene

Heft

1944

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Daniel A.

Huntoon

1944

 

 

USN

 

Donald

Kamholz

1944

 

 

USN

 

John F.

Kevill

1944

 

 

USN

 

Lawrence J.

Kirk

1944

 

DECEASED

US Coast Guard

 

Robert T.

Landrigan

1944

 

DCEASED 

USN WWII;Korea

 

Henry J.

Lappanau

1944

 

 

USMC

 

John J.

Lynch

1944

 

 

US Army

 

James A.

McAvoy

1944

 

 

USN

 

Stephen V.

McCarthy

1944

 

 

USN

 

John J.

McDonough

1944

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Tod

McGinley

1944

 

 

USN

 

Joseph P.

McManus

1944

 

DECEASED

USN

 

John F.

McSweeney

1944

 

DECEASED

USN

 

William H.

Mirley

1944

 

 

USN

 

Robert J.

Mitchell

1944

 

DECEASED

USN

 

William J.

Moriarty

1944

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Paul V.

Murphy

1944

CPL

DECEASED

US Army

 

Paul J.

Norton

1944

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Edwin A.

Rehill

1944

 

DECEASED

US Army Engineers

 

Francis C.

Reynolds

1944

 

DECEASED

USN

 

James F.

Riley

1944

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Alfred G.

Silva

1944

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

John J.

Walsh

1944

LTC

 

USMC

 

Gerard F.

Weidmann

1944

 

 

USN

 

John S.

Zinka

1944

PFC

DECEASED

US Army

 

John J.

Bannon

1945

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Paul F.

Barry

1945

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

John R.

Bell

1945

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Daniel R.

Blake

1945

 

DECEASED

USN

 

James J.

Callanan

1945

SKG 2 

DECEASED 

USN 

 

John F.

Cavanaugh

1945

 

 

USN

 

Joseph V.

Christopher

1945

Lt.JG

DECEASED 

USN

 

John T.

Coliton

1945

 

 

USN

 

Edwin F.

Collins

1945

 

DECEASED

USN

 

John H.

Collins

1945

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Henry J.

Cox

1945

 

 

USMC

 

Daniel R. 

Cremin 

1945 

 

DECEASED 

USN 

 

Henry J.

DiGiovanni

1945

 

 

USN

 

Joseph A.

Donahoe

1945

Cpl

DECEASED

US Army Medical   Corps

 

Lawrence

D'Onofrio

1945

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Fr. Leonard

Duffy

1945

Chaplain

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Edward R.

Foley

1945

 

 

US Army

 

John H.

Gately

1945

 

DECEASED 

USN

 

John W.

Heft

1945

 

 

USN

 

John J. 

Herbert 

1945 

Fireman 1Cl 

DECEASED 

USN 

 

Henry R.

Howard

1945

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Paul G.

Lavasseur

1945

 

 

USN

 

James L.

Marnell

1945

PFC

DECEASED

US Army WWII

 

Thomas E.

Mayne

1945

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

John G.

McIntire

1945

S1

DECEASED

USN (WWII); US Army   (Korea)

 

Edward A.

McNaught

1945

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Peter P.

McQuaid

1945

Lieutenant

DECEASED

USN

 

Thomas F.

Meagher

1945

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Charles F.

Moriarty

1945

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

William F.

Morley

1945

  

USN

 

Edward F.

O'Malley

1945

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Arthur J.

Pallotta

1945

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

John F.

Peledge

1945

 

DECEASED

USN

 

James F.

Pinette

1945

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Stephen H.

Russell

1945

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Joseph J.

Ryan

1945

 

 

USN

 

Charles

Smith

1945

  

USN

 

James W.

Smith

1945

 

DECEASED

USN

 

William R.

Walsh

1945

 

DECEASED 

USN

 

Mark A.

Winslow

1945

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Richard J.

Anzalone

1946

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

John J.

Barden

1946

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Robert G.

Brennan

1946

 

 

USN

 

Patrick J.

Clancy

1946

 

 

 

 

Edward F.

Convery

1946

 

DECEASED 

US Army, WWII

 

Samuel J.

Corrado

1946

PFC

DECEASED

US Army, Korea

 

William P.

Costello

1946

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Thomas G.

Cullinan

1946

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Paul A.

Curran

1946

  

USMC

 

Daniel F.

Davis

1946

 

DECEASED

USMC

 

Patrick J.

Deegan

1946

PFC

DECEASED

USMC 1946-48

 

Michael J.

Driscoll

1946

 

DECEASED

USMC

 

Andrew J.

Fichera

1946

Captain

DECEASED

USAF

 

Ralph F.

Filippone

1946

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Walter F.

Gilligan

1946

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Thomas J.

Hannon

1946

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Albert J.

Harris

1946

  

USN

 

Edward J. 

Hurley 

1946 

PFC 

DECEASED

USMC 1946-48

 

John W.

Keenan

1946

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

John T.

Kerrigan

1946

 

 

US Army 

 

John S.

Langone

1946

 

DECEASED

US Army, Korea

 

Louis J.

Limone

1946

PFC

DECEASED

USMC

 

James E.

Mahoney

1946

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Richard A. 

Martinez 

1946 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

George P.

McCormick

1946

 

DECEASED

USN

 

William J.

McElroy

1946

 

DECEASED 

 

 

Daniel J.

McFeeley

1946

 

 

USN

 

Henry J.

McGinley

1946

 

 

 

 

James F.

McMurrer

1946

PFC 

DECEASED

USMC

 

George F.

Monahan, Jr.

1946

 

DECEASED

USMC

 

Thomas E.

Mountain

1946

PFC

 

USMC 1946-48

 

Robert J.

Mulrenan

1946

PFC 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Ronald P.

O'Hanley

1946

 

DECEASED

 

 

Fr.George J.

O'Leary

1946

 

 

USN

 

John J.

O'Neil 

1946 

Col.Fld.Artlry 

 

US   Army,Korea,VietNam 

 

William F.

Roche

1946

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Matthew    J. 

Sheedy 

1946 

 

DECEASED 

US Army, Korea 

 

Edmund J.

Sheehan

1946

 

DECEASED

USN 1946-48

 

Manuel L.

Silva

1946

 

 

US Army

 

William R. 

Sullivan 

1946 

 

DECEASED 

US Army, Korea 

 

James F.

Welch

1946

  

USMC; USN

 

Edwin

Wood

1946

S1

DECEASED

USN 

 

William A.

Armstrong

1947

Lt. JG

 

USN

 

Paul P.

Callahan

1947

Colonel

DECEASED

USMC 

 

Joseph A.

Callanan

1947

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

George A.

Carbin

1947

   
 

John R.

Cullen

1947

Mst. Sgt.

DECEASED

US Army, Korea

 

David J.

Donahue

1947

 

DECEASED

USN

 

George T. 

Duffy 

1947 

 

DECEASED 

USAF 

 

Paul E.

Duffy

1947

Lt.

DECEASED

USN

 

Robert E. 

Eisenhaur 

1947 

SSgt 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Louis S.

Ferguson

1947

 

DECEASED

USAF Korean War

 

Robert J.

Filippone

1947

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Joseph V.

Finn

1947

 

DECEASED

USN Korean War

 

Raymond H.

Gagnon

1947

 

DECEASED

USAF Korean War

 

James A

Harvey

1947

SK1

DECEASED

USN

 

Walter J.

Hurley

1947

 

DECEASED

US Army WWII

 

Elmer L. 

Kenison 

1947 

 

DECEASED 

US Army, Korea 

 

Francis M.

Kilbride

1947

SN

DECEASED

USN Korea

 

Gerard F.

Lane

1947

Lt

 

US Army, Korea

 

George C.

MacDonald

1947

Lt. JG

DECEASED 

USN

 

James F.

Maloney

1947

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Alfred V. 

McCarthy 

1947 

 

DECEASED 

US Army Korea 

 

George F.

McDuffee

1947

  

USN

 

James

McGrath

1947

LTC

 

USAF

 

Daniel A.

McLaughlin

1947

1stLt.

DECEASED

US Army Korea

 

John A.

Morrissey

1947

PVT

DECEASED

US Army, KIA in   Korea

 

Br. Thomas

Mulloy

1947

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Forrest J.

Nelson

1947

SSGT

DECEASED 

USAF Korea 

 

Robert E.

Newton

1947

   

 

George F.

Norton

1947

 

 

 

 

Philip A.

O'Connell

1947

SGT

 

US Army, Korean War

 

John F.

O'Donnell

1947

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Francis H

Riley

1947

CPL

DECEASED 

US Army, Korea

 

William S.

Sawyer

1947

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Paul F.

Shannon

1947

 

DECEASED

US Army, Korea

 

Robert F.

Shea

1947 

 

DECEASED 

US Army, Korea 

 

John F. 

Sheedy 

1947 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Bernard A. 

Smith 

1947 

Cpl 

 

US Army Signal Corps   Korea 

 

Francis T. 

Sullivan 

1947 

Lt

DECEASED 

USN 

 

Daniel F.

Appleton

1948

  

US Army

 

Robert D.

Bannon

1948

  

USN 1951-55

 

Peter E.

Bogdan

1948

 

 DECEASED

US Army National   Guard

 

William J.

Boston

1948

SSGT

DECEASED 

 USAF, Korea

 

William P.

Brown

1948

Master Sgt.

DECEASED

US Army Korean War

 

John M.

Callanan

1948

Oper.Officer;LTJG

 

USN Rhine Patrol,   Germany

 

Thomas G.

Carr

1948

1st Lieut.

DECEASED

US Army Korean War

 

Robert J.

Cavanaugh

1948

 

 

US Army

 

Joseph H.

Cheney

1948

Colonel

 

USAF

 

John E. 

Clancy 

1948 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Robert E.

Cole

1948

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Robert E.

Cronin

1948

SKG3 

DECEASED 

USN, Korea

 

James J. 

Cullen 

1948 

 

DECEASED 

National Guard 

 

Robert E.

Cunningham

1948

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

William T.

Daley

1948

CMSgt

 

USAF

 

Richard J.

Desmond 

1948 

A1C

DECEASED 

USAF 

 

Robert M.

Dillon

1948

 

DECEASED

US Army, Korean War

 

Philip D.

DiSario

1948

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Robert R.

Donahue

1948

 

DECEASED

US Army Korean War

 

Paul A.

Dumas

1948

 

 

USAF

 

Sylvester L.

Farrell

1948

 

DECEASED

US Army Korean War 2   bronze stars, 1 silver

 

William J.

Flanagan

1948

Electr. Mate 2ndCl

DECEASED

US Coast Guard

 

Daniel G. 

Fleming 

1948 

 

DECEASED 

USN

 

Paul E.

Flynn

1948

 

DECEASED

US Army Korean War

 

John D. 

Gelinas 

1948 

 

DECEASED 

USCG, Korea 

 

Edward M.

Gillis

1948

 

DECEASED 

USAF, '50-'54

 

Thomas

Goggin

1948

Major

 

USMC 

 

Albert W.

Gubbins

1948

1LT

 

US Army KoreanWar

 

William J.

Hanley

1948

Sgt Major

 

US Army

 

Franklin J.

Harrington

1948

SGT

DECEASED 

US Army, Korea

 

Daniel J. 

Hurley

1948 

CWO4 

DECEASED 

USMC,   Korea,Vietnam 

 

Henry W.

Keefe

1948

 

DECEASED

USN Korean War

 

William L. 

Kierstead 

1948 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

John J. 

Kilroy 

1948 

 

DECEASED 

USN Reserve   1953-57 

 

John H.

Leary

1948

1LT

 

US Army Korean War

 

James A.

Lynch

1948

Maj. General

DECEASED 

Mass. National Guard

 

Kenneth J.

MacWilliams

1948

MGYSGT 

DECEASED 

USMC, Korea

 

Francis X.

Manning

1948

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Francis X.

Martin

1948

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Ernest J.

Mazzone

1948

 

DECEASED

US Army Korean War

 

Joseph T.

McDonough

1948

SGT 

DECEASED

US Army, Korea 

 

Edward L. 

Morin 

1948 

PFC 

DECEASED 

US Army, Korea 

 

Joseph W. 

Neary

1948 

SFC 

DECEASED 

US Army, Korea 

 

David A.

Norton

1948

 

 

 

 

Daniel B.

O'Leary

1948

Sgt

DECEASED

US Army

 

Robert L.

Pickett

1948

 

DECEASED 

USAF,Korea

 

Donald F.

Port

1948

 

 

US Coast Guard

 

John C.

Prescott

1948

 

DECEASED

USAF Korean War

 

Louis E. 

Savoie 

1948 

SSGT 

DECEASED 

USAF, Korea 

 

Paul G.

Smith

1948

Colonel

 

USAF 

 

Lawrence B.

Sullivan

1948

 

DECEASED

US Army Korean War

 

Paul J. 

Sullivan 

1948 

1st LT 

DECEASED

USAF 

 

Paul B.

Tobin

1948

 

 

USAF

 

Robert

Wheeler

1948

 

 

US Army

 

Richard J. 

Banville 

1949 

 

DECEASED 

USAF 

 

William J.

Blackett

1949

 

DECEASED

 

 

Edward P.

Carbin

1949

 

DECEASED

US Army, Korea   '52-'54 

 

Leonard

Corcoran

1949

CMSGT

DECEASED

USAF, Korea

 

Richard

Cunningham

1949

 

DECEASED

US Army,Korea

 

Richard F. 

Curran 

1949 

 

DECEASED 

USN 

 

Thomas P.

Doherty

1949

SP2

DECEASED

US Army, Korean War

 

Jeremiah J.

Donoghue

1949

 

DECEASED

USN 1951-55

 

Christopher P.

Donovan

1949

SGT

DECEASED

USAF Korea

 

Joseph J.

Gillooly

1949 

A1C 

DECEASED 

USAF, Korea 

 

Francis J.

Hagerty, Jr.

1949

 

DECEASED

USMC 1950-52

 

David C. 

Howard 

1949 

MSGT 

 

USAF Ret.

 

John G.

Kenney

1949

 

DECEASED

US Army Korea

 

John P.

Lee

1949

Colonel

 

USAF

 

Donald O.

Lyman

1949

Major

 

USMC

 

John P. 

McCarthy

1949 

Capt

DECEASED

USMC, WWII,Korea,   Vietnam 

 

 Louis F.

 McCarthy (Anthony Freschette)

 1949

 

 DECEASED

 UNS, Korea

 

Paul F. 

McClafferty 

1949 

MM3 

DECEASED 

USN, Korea 

 

James R.

McCormack

1949

SGT

DECEASED 

US Army,Korea

 

Leo R. 

McHugh 

1949 

 

DECEASED

USN 

 

Denis P.

McLaughlin

1949

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Richard F. 

McQuaid 

1949 

 

DECEASED 

US Army, Korea 

 

William J.

Mulcahy

1949

S.SGT

DECEASED

USAF, Korea

 

James E. 

Powers 

1949 

SGT 

DECEASED 

US Army,   Korea  

 

Thomas A. 

Rielly 

1949

QM3 

DECEASED 

USN, Korea 

 

Louis W. 

Russo 

1949 

SGT 

 

USAF, Korea 

 

Arthur L.

Sullivan 

1949 

A1C 

DECEASED 

USAF, Korea 

 

A. Eugene

Sullivan

1949

Captain

DECEASED

US Naval Reserve

 

Thomas F.

Sullivan

1949

 

DECEASED

USN Korea

 

Richard B. 

Tanner

1949 

CPL 

DECEASED 

USMC, Korea 

 

Jeremiah J. 

Toomey

1949 

 

DECEASED 

National Guard 

 

Robert W. 

Winsor 

1949 

Lt. Cdr. 

 

USN 

 

Vincent J.

Amoroso

1950

  

USAF

 

Paul R. 

Barry 

1950 

 

 

USN 

 

Emmet M.

Bonner

1950

 

 

US Army

 

Robert A.

Burns

1950

 

 

US Army

 

Richard A.

Carbin

1950

A1C 

 

USAF

 

James A.

Clancy

1950

E6

 

USN

 

John J.

Clark

1950

EnsignLtJrG, Lt

 

USN

 

Anthony A.

Colucci

1950

 

 

 

 

William F.

Cormier

1950

A1C 

DECEASED 

USAF

 

James R.

D'Amelio

1950

Cpl

 

US Army

 

John C.

Downing

1950

Cpl

DECEASED

US Army

 

Francis X.

Dunn

1950

 

DECEASED 

USAF

 

Thomas E.

Dwyer

1950

Lt.

 

USAF

 

Francis L.

Finnegan

1950

 

 

 

 

Patrick H.

Gaffey

1950

 

DECEASED 

USN

 

Francis M.

Gill

1950

Cpl

 

US Army

 

Richard A.

Guthrie

1950

PFC

DECEASED

US Army Korean War

 

Gerald J.

Harvey

1950

Sgt

 

USMC

 

Richard J.

Jones

1950

 

DECEASED

USN

 

William J.

Kelley

1950

Lt. Cmdr

 

USN

 

Lawrence J.

Kelly

1950

 

DECEASED

US Army Korean War

 

James B.

Keogh

1950

Lt. Col.

 

US Army

 

Donald J.

Kerrigan

1950

Cpl

DECEASED

US Army Korean War

 

Joseph J.

Launie

1950

  

US Army Security   Agency

 

Ralph D.

LaVasseur

1950

PO 1st Class

DECEASED 

USN

 

John T.

Lavey

1950

1st Lt

 

USMC

 

Edward J.

Lee

1950

 

 

USN

 

James J.

Long

1950

FireControlTech.

 

USN

 

John F.

Long

1950

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Alexander W

MacEachern

1950

Hosp.Corps

DECEASED 

USN

 

Louis E.

Mahoney

1950

1st Lt.

 

US Army

 

Robert M

Maloney

1950

 

 

USN

 

John J.

McCarron

1950

SMCS

 

USN

 

Daniel J. 

McCarthy 

1950 

Lt. 

 

USN 

 

John F.

McColgan

1950

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

William F.

McDonald

1950

 

DECEASED

US Army Specialist -   82nd Airborne, Korean War

 

William J.

McGaffigan

1950

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

George D.

McKenzie

1950

Lt

 

USNR

 

Francis J.

McLaughlin

1950

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Robert F.

Murphy

1950

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Paul C.

Ruane

1950

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Ivan E.

Sawyer

1950

Commander

 

USN

 

John L.

Silva

1950

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Jeremiah W.

Sullivan

1950

Cpl

 

US Army

 

Paul E.

Testa

1950

Captain

 

USMC Naval Aviator

 

Gerald A. 

Twohig 

1950 

 Pvt

DECEASED 

USMC, Korea,   Vietnam 

 

Robert G.

Valway

1950

 

 

US Army

 

William L.

Cullen

1951

 

 

USMC

 

Gerard P.

Donahoe

1951

 

DECEASED

USN

 

James F.

Duffy

1951

 

 

USAF

 

Harold H.

Gately

1951

Captain

DECEASED

USN

 

Robert A.

Hall

1951

 

 

US Army

 

Chester E.

Hallice, Jr

1951

 

DECEASED 

USN - Korean War

 

John J. 

Hallice 

1951 

 

DECEASED 

US Army, Korea 

 

Richard D.

Hammersley

1951

 

 

USAF

 

John F.

Hart

1951

 

 

West Point

 

Daniel P.

Hurley

1951

1st Lt.

DECEASED 

USMC - Korean War   vet.

 

Joseph T.

Jacobs

1951

 

 

USAF

 

George J.

Kelly Jr.

1951 

 SP4

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

William C.

Kelley Jr.

1951

Captain

 

USN - Korean War   vet.

 

James V.

Kerrigan

1951

 

 

USN

 

Paul S.

Lyman

1951

 

 

USN

 

James P.

McIntyre

1951

 

 

US Army

 

John F. 

Meehan Jr 

1951

Cpl

DECEASED 

US Army, Korea 

 

Paul C.

Monahan

1951

 

DECEASED

 

 

Richard H.

Newton

1951

 

DECEASED 

USN

 

Edward J.

Norton

1951

 DECEASED

US Army, Korean War

 

David F.

O'Brien

1951

Col

 

US Army

 

Joseph W.

O'Neil

1951

Colonel

DECEASED 

USAF

 

Anthony D.

Pallotta

1951

 

 

USAF

 

Robert A.

Rucci

1951

 

 

USN

 

Patrick V.

Sweeney

1951

CPL 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Daniel M.

Walsh

1951

 

 

US Army

 

Robert C.

Austin

1952

 

 

USMC

 

Thomas M. 

Boudreau 

1952 

 

 

USN 

 

Joseph A.

Clark 

1952

 

DECEASED 

USN, Vietnam

 

Edward T.

Connors

1952

Colonel

 

US Army

 

Ann Marie

Connors Tague

1952

Drill Instructor

 

7yrs

 

William J. 

Consavage 

1952 

SGT 

DECEASED 

US Army, Viet   Nam 

 

Walter W.

Davis

1952

SP3

DECEASED

US Army Korea

 

Gerard P. 

Doak 

1952 

 

DECEASED 

USN 

 

John R. 

Duffy 

1952 

 

 

USAF, Korea 

 

William H. 

Gerety 

1952 

LT 

DECEASED 

USN 

 

George L.

Getchell

1952

Colonel

 

USAF

 

Richard W. 

Grant 

1952 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Raymond J.

Grinnell

1952

Cmdr

 

USN

 

Thomas E. 

Hamilton 

1952 

AT2 

DECEASED 

USN, Korea 

 

Thomas J. 

Hurley 

1952 

 

DECEASED 

USN, Korea,   Vietnam 

 

Jeremiah M.

Keefe

1952

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Arthur P. 

Killion 

1952 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Martin E.

Long

1952

 

 

 

 

Donald J. 

McCullough 

1952 

LTJG 

 

USN 

 

Charles A.

McGinley

1952

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Donald C. 

McGonagle 

1952 

 

DECEASED 

US Army, Korea 

 

Robert L. 

Morley 

1952 

 

 

US Army 

 

Allan D. 

Morrison 

1952 

 

DECEASED 

USMC 

 

Thomas J.

Quinn

1952

 

 

 

 

Thomas M.

Sullivan

1952

Captain

 

USN, Vietnam service

 

Joan

Swanson Tulich

1952

 

 

USN Nurse

 

Rober P.t

Woods

1952

Colonel

 

US Army

 

Edward F. 

Allard 

1953 

Captain 

DECEASED 

US Army Corps of   Engineers 

 

Garrett J.

Barry

1953

SSTG

 

USAF

 

James F. 

Behenna 

1953 

 

 

USN 

 

Richard F. 

Buckley 

1953 

Cpl 

 

US Army 

 

Paul J. 

Canniff 

1953 

Lt.JG 

 

USN 

 

Richard J. 

Cavanaugh 

1953 

 

 

US Army   Reseves 

 

James J.

Coates

1953

1st Lt.

 

USMC

 

Robert R.

Cody

1953

 

DECEASED

US Army Vietnam

 

Cornelius

Coleman

1953

Corporal

 

USMC

 

James R.  

Collins 

1953 

Captain 

 

USAF Dental   Corps 

 

Arthur F.

Conley

1953

Major

DECEASED 

USMC

 

Wendell P.

Crawford

1953

 

DECEASED

USMC

 

Leonard G.

Dempsey

1953

2nd Lieut. 

DECEASED

USMC

 

Nicholas    A. 

DeMasse 

1953 

 

DECEASED 

US Army Corps   Engineers 

 

Leonard P.

Donahue

1953

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Robert G.

Eveleth

1953

Lt. Col.

DECEASED

US Army

 

John M. 

Garvey 

1953 

 

DECEASED 

US Army, Korea 

 

John V. 

Gibbons, Jr. 

1953 

E-6 

 

MA National   Guard 

 

William G.

Gillooly

1953

 LT JG

 

USN

 

Daniel B. 

Goggin 

1953 

Captain 

 

USMC 

 

Robert J.

Gulla

1953

 

DECEASED 

US Army

 

Donald E.

Hallisey

1953

1st LT

 

US Army

 

Thomas

Hanlon

1953

 

 

USMC

 

William J.

Kelley

1953

  

US Army 3yrs.

 

Gerald E. 

Kelly, MM 

1953 

1st LT 

 

US Army 

 

James M. 

Keohane 

1953 

 

DECEASED 

US Army, Korea 

 

Norbert B. 

lavigne 

1953 

A 1st   Class 

 

USAF 

 

Ernest A.

LeDuc

1953

1st LT 

 

USMC

 

John (Mike)

Manning

1953

Colonel

 DECEASED

USAF

 

John J.

Marnon

1953

Captain

DECEASED

USMC 

 

Bernard G. 

McGinley 

1953 

 

 

USAF 

 

James M.

Mead

1953

Brigadier General

 

USMC (Ret.) 

 

George E. 

Murphy 

1953 

Commander 

 

USN 

 

George L. 

Nealon 

1953 

SSGT 

 

USAF 

 

Charles F.

Obremski

1953

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Benjamin E 

Pike 

1953 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Andrew P.

Shannon

1953

Sgt

DECEASED 

US Army 182nd   Infantry MNG

 

James J. 

Wade 

1953 

PFC 

 

US Army 

 

Donald

Welch

1953

Captain

 

USN 7/25/67 - 4/2/71

 

James A.

Angelo

1954

 

 

USN

 

John E.

Bellini

1954

SP4

DECEASED

US Army

 

Robert J. 

Breen 

1954

1stLt 

 

US Army Corps of   Engineers 

 

Daniel S. 

Enwright 

1954 

 

DECEASED 

US Army, Korean   War 

 

Vincent R.

Fusco

1954

 

DECEASED 

USAF

 

John J. 

Hannon 

1954 

 

DECEASED 

USN, Korean   War 

 

Martin J. 

Hardiman 

1954 

A2C 

DECEASED 

USAF, Korean   War 

 

Dennis T.

Kane

1954

Col.

DECEASED

US Army

 

Gerald F.

Killion

1954

FTA3

DECEASED

USN Korean War

 

Paul F.

Kopaczynski

1954

AG3

DECEASED

USN, Vietnam

 

James K.

Lally 

1954 

SP4 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Francis J.

Lynch

1954

SGT

DECEASED

US Army, Korea

 

James E. 

Mackay 

1954 

 

DECEASED 

USCG 1960 

 

John J.

Mahoney

1954

  

USN

 

Leonard R.

McCormack

1954

 

 

US Army

 

Thomas C.

McDermott

1954

1st Lt.

 

USAF

 

Albert G.

Mongeau

1954

Major

DECEASED

USAF 

 

James G. 

Noonan 

1954 

 

DECEASED 

USN, Korea 

 

 Anthony E.

 Palladino

 1954

 

 DECEASED

 US Army, Korea

 

David J.

Richards

1954

Colonel

 

US Army Signal Corps

 

Richard C. 

Rodwell 

1954 

 

DECEASED 

 

 

Roger A

Salvage 

1954 

E01 

DECEASED 

USN, Korea,   Vietnam 

 

Joseph P.

Trabucco

1954

  

US Army

 

Richard S.

Abbott

1955

 

 

USMC

 

William T.

Appleyard

1955

Captain

 

USMC

 

John J.

Austin

1955

 

DECEASED

USMC

 

Edward J. 

Basinski 

1955 

 

DECEASED 

USN 

 

Edward J.

Bergen

1955

 

 

USMC

 

Robert D. 

Blangeard 

1955 

SP5 

DECEASED 

 US Army,   Vietnam

 

Robert M.

Breen

1955

MSgt.

 

USAF,  25yrs

 

John B.

Callahan

1955

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

William M.

Carnes

1955

Col.

 

US Army

 

Francis A.

Celata

1955

Capt.

DECEASED

USAF

 

Francis E. 

Chisholm 

1955 

 

 

US Army Security   Serv.Rtird. 

 

James

Conley

1955

  

USMC

 

Gerald M.

DeFina

1955

 

DECEASED

US Army Reserve

 

Thomas P.

Dolan

1955

 

 

MA Air National   Guard

 

David L.

Doonan

1955

Sgt

 

US Army Reserve

 

Richard N.

Doonan

1955

 

 

MA National Guard

 

Calvin J.

Dorsey

1955

Major

 

US Army

 

William P.

Eustace

1955

 

 

USAF

 

Edward J.

Gaffey

1955

 

 

US Army

 

Donald C.

Gerety

1955

Lt

 

USN

 

Hubert E.

Holley

1955

2nd Lt

 

US Army

 

William J.

Kearney

1955

Sgt

 

MA Army National   Guard

 

Francis L.

LaPlante

1955

  

USN

 

Martin S. 

Lowney 

1955 

 

DECEASED 

USN 

 

Paul R.

MacDonald

1955

  

USAF '60-'64

 

Francis P.

MacMillan

1955

 

 

US Army

 

Joseph M.

Mulkerrin

1955

Lt Cmdr

 

USN 64 - 70

 

Richard A.

Nazzaro

1955

Lt Colonel

 

US Army

 

Cyril T.

O'Neil

1955

 

 

USN

 

John J.

Renzullo

1955

  

US Army

 

Richard H.

Rose

1955

 

 

US Army

 

Vincent J.

Sestito

1955

Sgt

 

US Army

 

Arthur J.

Whalen

1955

Captain

 

USMC

 

Paul L.

Bennett

1956

Commander

 

USN

 

Peter F.

Bergen

1956

2nd Lt.

 

US Army Medical   Corps

 

Neal W.

Carroll

1956

Major

 

US Army

 

William J.

Conroy

1956

 

 

US Coast Guard

 

John J.

Conway

1956

SP4 

 

US Army

 

Thomas M.

Coye

1956

 

DECEASED

USCG '58-'60

 

Joseph F.

Donovan

1956

Cpl

DECEASED

USMC

 

D. Kevin

Duff

1956

Capt

DECEASED

USAF Vietnam, much decorated

 

Thomas B.

Elliott

1956

SP4 

 

US Army

 

Paul M.

Finnegan

1956

 

 

US Army Reserve

 

Frank P.

Fiorentino

1956

1st Lt.

 

US Army

 

Bernard W.

Gleason

1956

Captain

 

US Army

 

John J.

Grant

1956

 

 

 

 

Richard K.

Hayden

1956

L/Cpl

 

USMC

 

Walter J.

Hunt

1956

 

 

US Army

 

Timothy F.

Hurley

1956

 

 

MA National Guard

 

Albert L.

Hyland

1956

Lt

 

US Coast Guard

 

Brenda 

Carroll 
  Karnes

1956 

AirFlgtAttndt

 

USAF

 

Thomas P.

Keefe

1956

E4

 

US Army   NG'60-'63;Res.'63-'66

 

Peter J.

Kehoe

1956

Lt Colonel

 

Mass. Air National   Guard

 

Richard P.

Keogh

1956

 

DECEASED

 

 

Joseph E.

Mahoney

1956

  DECEASED

US Army 101st   Engineers

 

Stephen B. 

Majewski 

1956 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Kevin L. 

McTeague 

1956 

 

DECEASED 

US   Army,1962-64 

 

Lawrence P.

O'Brien

1956

LTC

 

US Army

 

Thomas M.

O'Brien

1956

SSGT

 

US Army National   Guard

 

James E.

O'Neil

1956

 

 

USN Aviator

 

Donald W.

Palmer

1956

Lt Colonel

 

US Army - Defense   Intelligence Agency

 

Anthony V.

Puopolo

1956

 

 

US Army

 

James H.

Roche

1956

Capt.

DECEASED

USMC

 

Robert F.

Savage

1956

  

US Army

 

Leo B.

Spencer

1956

Specialist 5

 

US Army

 

William M.

Sullivan

1956

SSGT

 

US Army

 

Joseph L.

Tribble

1956

Capt.

DECEASED

US Army

 

Roy C. 

White

1956 

A1C 

DECEASED 

 USAF

 

John F.

Breen

1957

Captain

 

US Army

 

Thomas J.

Byrnes

1957

Captain

 

US Army

 

Gerald E.

Callahan

1957

 

 

USAF (SAC)

 

William T.

Campbell

1957

 

 

National Guard

 

Robert H.

Champion

1957

Lt.

 

USN

 

James W.

Collins

1957

Lt.

DECEASED 

USN 1964-68

 

John F.

Doyle

1957

Captain

DECEASED

USN, 2 Purple Hearts

 

Charles P.

Driscoll

1957

Captain

 

USMC

 

John E.

Ferrick

1957

E-5

 

US Army

 

Edward R.

Finn

1957

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

James A.

Flynn

1957

 

DECEASED

USN

 

James J.

Fogarty

1957

SMGT

 

USAF

 

Edward J.

Gaffey

1957

PFC

 

US Army

 

John F.

Gray

1957

E-5

 

US Army

 

Kevin M.

Hannon

1957

 

 

USN

 

Robert P. 

Hayes 

1957 

 

 

US Army, 4   years 

 

John E.

Higgins

1957

Lance Corporal

 

USMC

 

Rev. John T.

Hurley

1957

1st Lt.

 

US Army

 

Michael J.

Hurley

1957

E-5

 

US Army

 

 John P.

 Keane

 1957

 Lt. Comdr

 DECEASED

 USN

 

Frank A.

Keenan

1957

Captain

 

US Army - Judge   Advocate

 

Thomas L.

Knowles

1957

Captain

 

USAF

 

William M.

Lonergan

1957

Corporal

 

USMC

 

Daniel V.

MacDonald

1957

Captain

 

USMC

 

James G.

McSweeney

1957

 

 

US Coast Guard   Reserve

 

John F.

Meeker

1957

 

 

US Army

 

Richard A.

O'Brien

1957

LTC

 

 

 

Frank T.

Reynolds

1957

Major

 

USMC

 

Paul D.

Riley

1957

Specialist 5

 

US Army

 

David J.

Rimmer

1957

YN3

 

US Coast Guard

 

Robert E.

Rosdahl

1957

 Comdr

 

USN (Ret)

 

James A.

Ryan

1957

Captain

 

US Army

 

Kurt A.

Strovink

1957

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

John F.

Sullivan

1957

Sgt

DECEASED

US Army

 

Paul M.

Tarantino, Sr.

1957

E-5

 

US Army National   Guard

 

Peter F.

Wall

1957

Sgt

 

US Army Reserve

 

Kevin M.

Breen

1958

 

DECEASED

US Army Reserve

 

Frank X.

Brennan

1958

Captain

 

US Army

 

Thomas A. 

Crosby 

1958 

Captain 

DECEASED 

USAF Vietnam 

 

Edward C.

Henneberry

1958

Sgt

 

USAF 11/61 to 6/65

 

Archibald J.

MacDonald

1958

 

DECEASED

US Army '61-'63

 

Matthew G.

Mamos

1958

LTC

 

US Army; In Iraq

 

Gerard J.

Rufo

1958

SP-5 E-5

 

US Army 1962-65

 

Gerald F.

Tully

1958

Lt Colonel

 

US Army

 

Paul J. 

Beckman 

1959 

AA 

DECEASED 

USN 

 

John J.

Cardarelli

1959

  

USN

 

David M.

Collins

1959

Sgt

 

US Army

 

Richard T.

Connolly

1959

Captain

 

USAF 9/64 - 8/68

 

Kevin B.

Deasy

1959

 LTC

 

US Army

 

Paul J.

Halpin

1959

MSgt.

DECEASED

USAF 

 

Richard G.

Higgins

1959

Captain

DECEASED 

US Army 63 - 69

 

Raymond E.A.

Longo

1959

Lt Colonel

 

USAF 64 - 84

 

Paul E.

Mawn

1959

Captain

 

USN (Ret)

 

James F.

McPhee

1959

E-4

 

US Army NG

 

Felix J.

Mottola

1959

2nd Class Petty

 

USN 

 

Robert B.

Piemonte

1959

  

US Army

 

John

Raybould

1959

1st Lt.

 

US Army 

 

Edward J.

Reynolds

1959

Lt. Cmndr

 

USN (DC)

 

Joseph T.

Ross

1959

AO 2/C

 

USN 1959-1965

 

Harvey F.

Rowe

1959

Lt. Cmndr

 

 USN Special   Investigative Serv

 

Daniel J. 

Shanahan 

1959 

Lt 

 

US Army Signal   Corps 

 

Thomas J.

Tannian

1959

E-4

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Paul J. 

Trischitta 

1959 

 

DECEASED 

USAF 1963-66 

 

William J. 

Volk 

1959 

Captain 

 

USAF 1963-68 

 

George R. 

Cutting 

1960 

1st Lt. 

 

US Army 

 

Richard G.

Donovan

1960

Lt. Col.

 

USAF

 

Richard J. 

Dowling 

1960 

 

DECEASED 

US Army,   Vietnam 

 

Thomas H. 

Fallon 

1960 

Major 

DECEASED 

US Army Field   Artillery 

 

Richard C.

Fannon

1960

Cpl

 

USMC Reserve 1960-63

 

William P.

Finn

1960

 

DECEASED

US Army Vietnam

 

Daniel M.

Griffin

1960

E-5

 

US Army

 

James F.

Hallice

1960

Lt.

DECEASED

 

 

Daniel R.

Halloran

1960

 

DECEASED

US Army Vietnam

 

John J. 

Healy 

1960 

 

DECEASED 

 

 

Thomas R.

Henneberry

1960

Capt.

 

West Point, Vietnam,   US Army 'til '70

 

Arthur E.

Kierstead

1960

Capt.

DECEASED

West Point, US Army

 

Eugene J.

McSweeney Jr

1960

  

US Army Nat.l Guard

 

John J.

Murphy

1960

Capt.

 

US Army 1966-68

 

Thomas D.

O'Sullivan

1960

Sgt. Maj.

DECEASED

US Army National Guard

 

Dennis B.

Shea

1960

1st Lt.

 

US Army Vietnam   Bronze Star

 

Joseph H.

Armstrong

1961

 

 

USN

 

Anthony G.

Campano

1961

Major

 

US Army

 

William F.

Contardo

1961

Lt.Col.

 

US Army

 

James E.

Devir

1961

LCPL

 

USMC

 

Hugh M. 

Doherty 

1961 

Cmndr Sub.

DECEASED 

USN 

 

Thomas J.

Duff

1961

LTC

 

US Army

 

Peter A. 

Ecklund 

1961 

Spc5 (E-5) 

 

US Army 

 

Edward D.

Maggio

1961

 

DECEASED

USMC Vietnam

 

George R. 

Savani 

1961 

Capt. 

 

US Army 

 

 Francis X.

 Stone

 1961

 Lt. Col.

 

 US Army

 

Ronald P.

Sullivan

1961

 

DECEASED

US Army National   Guard

 

Robert P. 

Timmins 

1961 

Capt 

 

US Army Vietnam,   Purple Heart, Bronze Star (more) 

 

Edward W. 

Argy 

1962 

1st Lt. 

DECEASED 

US Army,   Vietnam 

 

Charles L. 

Cullen 

1962 

 

DECEASED 

US Army,   1967-69 

 

Joseph T. 

Campbell 

1962 

1st Lt. 

DECEASED 

USMC (Navy Cross)   Vietnam 

 

John B.

Carr

1962

 

DECEASED

USAF

 

Thomas L.

Day

1962

  

USAF 1966-70

 

Frederick M. 

Egan 

1962 

 

 

USMC Vietnam 

 

Kevin L. 

Flaherty 

1962 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Henry  M.

Hubert 

1962 

1LT

 

US Army 

 

David T.

Jones

1962

Captain

DECEASED

US Coast Guard

 

James E.

Kehoe

1962

1LT

 

US Army Vietnam

 

Francis J.

Lane

1962

  

USN

 

William T. 

Murnane 

1962 

 

DECEASED 

USAF 

 

John V.

Sheehan

1962

SGT (E-5)

 

USMC

 

John H.

Barrett

1963

 

Deceased

US Army Vietnam   & Ssgt NG 14 yrs

 

Thomas J.

Breagy

1963

LCDR

 

USN

 

Joseph S.

Campbell

1963

1stLieut

DECEASED

US Army

 

Paul C.

Campbell

1963

LCDR

 

USN

 

Dennis F.

Cullen

1963

 

 

US Army

 

Robert J.

Denehy

1963

Major

 

USMC

 

Phillip A.

Doherty

1963

LTjg

 

USN 1968-1971

 

Paul G.

Gerety

1963

LTjg

 

USN 1968-1971

 

James J.

Gorman

1963

  

US Army Vietnam

 

Robert P.

Hanley

1963

 

DECEASED

USN Vietnam

 

Edward E.

Legasey

1963

Captain

 

USAF '67-'76

 

Joseph F.

Littlewood

1963

 

DECEASED

USN Vietnam,Purple   Heart

 

Barry W.

Mawn

1963

1st Lt.

 

US Army '69 - '72

 

Bernard J.

McKay

1963

Staff Sgt

 

USMC

 

Joseph 

McLaughlin 

1963 

LtCol 

 

US Army 

 

Brian M.

Mulloy 

1963 

SSgt (E5) 

 

USAF 

 

James C.

Pullen

1963

Major

 

US Army National   Guard

 

Michael B. 

Slattery 

1963 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Neil F.

Sullivan

1963

Sgt

DECEASED

USAF

 

Richard D. 

Timmins 

1963 

SSgt 

 

US Army   Vietnam 

 

John F.

Waden

1963

PFC

DECEASED

US Army Vietnam

 

Paul J.

Anderson

1964

  

USN 1964-1965

 

Paul J.

Callen

1964

Colonel

 

US Army

 

Robert F.

Daley

1964

  

US Army

 

David M.

Driscoll

1964

 

DECEASED

 

 

John W. 

Erkkila 

1964 

Captain 

 

US Army (Ret) 

 

Eugene D.

Fell

1964

  

US Army 1968-1970

 

Walter L.

Geddry

1964

 

 

USMC

 

Robert F.

Higgins

1964

Captain

 

US Army

 

Joseph M. 

Interrante 

1964 

 

 

USN 

 

Thomas M.

Killion

1964

E5

 

US Army Vietnam

 

William E.

McCarthy

1964

Captain

 

USAF

 

Richard J.

McCluskey

1964

Captain

 

USN

 

John H.

Spencer

1964

1st Lieut. 

DECEASED

US Army   '68-'70 

 

John H.

Swansburg

1964

  

US Army, Vietnam 1966-69

 

Stephen J.

Brush

1965

  

USAF 1966-1970

 

William N.

Cappello

1965

  

US Army

 

Patricia M.

Chisholm     GC

1965

MSgt

 

US Army Reserve

 

John K. 

Coleman 

1965 

 

 

US Army   1969-1971 

 

Robert G.

Connors

1965

 

DECEASED

US Army

 

Francis H.

Corwin

1965

 

DECEASED

US Army KIA Vietnam

 

Carl R.

Krueger

1965

SSGT

 

US Army Natl   Guard '69-'78

 

Paul I. 

McCarthy 

1965 

 

 

 

 

Peter R.

McDonald

1965

  

USMC 1969-77

 

John F. 

Otis 

1965 

Major 

 

USMC 

 

Richard L.

Tilley

1965

  

US Army

 

John D.

Kelly

1966

SSGT

 

USAF Technical   Advisor 

 

Joseph R.

Lumino

1966 

 

DECEASED 

US Army 

 

Joseph G. 

McDonough 

1966 

SFC 

 

US Army 

 

Michael D.

Mahoney

1966

Spec4

 

US Army

 

John  A.

Montecalvo

1966

T/Sgt.

 

USAF

 

John J.

Rock

1966

Sgt

 

US Army '68-'69   Vietnam

 

Ronald L.

Alto

1967

  

USAF

 

George M. 

Cagliuso 

1967 

 SP4

 

US Army National   Guard 

 

James F.

Collins

1967

 

 

USAF

 

Richard J.

Cummins

1967

 

 

USAF

 

Paul W.

Trainor

1967

PFC-E2

DECEASED

USMC,Vietnam KIA

 

Thomas F.

Walsh

1967

 

 

USN 

 

Anthony J.

Vigliotta

1967

  

USAF '68-'71

 

Kenneth A.

Coye

1968

  

US Army '69-'71

 

James G.

Cullen

1968

Staff Sgt.

 

USAF '69-'72

 

Thomas F.

Mahoney

1968

PO2 

USN, 1970-74

 

David B.

Smith

1968

 

DECEASED

US Army Vietnam

 

Steven F. 

Steed 

1968 

 

 

USAF 

 

Joseph M.

Connelly

1969

 

 

USMC '71-'73

 

Joseph S.

Covalucci

1969

 

DECEASED

Vietnam

 

Francis X.

Jones

1969

LTC

 

US Army 

 

Loney R. 

Sparrow 

1969 

 

 

 

 

Edward R.

McEleney

1970

Seaman E3

DECEASED

USN

 

Joseph

Raponi

1970

NCO E-5

 

USMC

 

John F.

Aiken

1971

 

DECEASED

USAF '71-'77   Vietnam'71-'72

 

John E.

Colangeli

1971

  

USAF

 

William J.

Flanagan

1971

Major

 

USAF

 

Leo F.

Greene

1971

BosnMate1stCl

 

USN Reserve '85-2007

 

Kevin P.

Linehan

1971

Sgt. 

 

USAF'71-'74;US Army   Res.'80-'81;USAF Res.'88-"92

 

Brian M.

McGonagle

1971

Corporal

 

USMC

 

William B.

Boyden

1972

MGSGT

 

USMC

 

James M. 

Bushee 

1972 

Captain 

 

USMC '76-'80 

 

Richard P. 

Connelly 

1972 

 

 

USMC '73-'76 

 

Michael F.

Lewis

1972

MSGT

 

USAF (Ret)

 

Mark J.P.

Stroman

1972

MMSC

 

USAF Reserve June   '92

 

Francis P. 

Condon 

1973 

OSCS 

 

US Coast Guard   Reserve 

 

John M.

Cronin

1973

IC1/SS & CE1/SS

 

USN 79-89 USNR 90-04   Ret

 

Robert J. 

DiFonzo 

1973 

MCPO 

 

USN  8 yrs   actv.,22 resrv. 

 

David J.

Doucette

1973

 

 

USN

 

Kevin J.

Drum

1973

 

 

US Coast Guard

 

Thomas J.

Holland

1973

MSgt

 

USAF 1976-1985, USAFR 1985-1998 Retired

 

Thomas M.

Johnson

1973

Lt.

 

 

 

Stephen M.

Wheeler

1973

CDR

 

US Coast Guard

 

Joseph A.

Avery

1974

SF Engineer

 

US Army

 

Thomas R.

Cahill

1974

Captain

 

US Coast Guard

 

John P.

Duffy

1974

Sgt

 

US Army

 

Lawrence J.

Jodoin

1974

  

USAF

 

George L.

Lewis

1974

 

DECEASED

USN

 

Robert S.

McWade

1974

Commander

 

USN Reserve

Yes

Gordon

Woolley

1974

 

 

USDAQ American   Embassy

 

Mark S.

Cullen

1975

 

 

US Army

 

Stephen J.

Savarino

1975

Captain

 

USN

 

Paul T.

Berkland

1976

SFC

 

US Army

 

Richard J.

Calantropo

1976

 

 

 

 

Richard B.

Flanagan

1976

SGT

 

USMC

 

Carlton C.

Kott

1976

Midship. 2nd Cl

 

USN

 

Barton L.

Munro, Jr.

1976

Captain

 

US Army, ARNG, USAR

 

David P.

Peczka

1976

Lt Corporal

 

USMC

 

Michael J.

Burke

1977

  

USN

 

John T.

Colbert

1977

 

 

 

 

Brian J.

Corrigan

1977

 

 

USAF

 

Bernard F.

Del Bene

1977

MSgt

 

USAF 1980-2000

 

Ann

Gallagher

1977

1st Lt.

 

 

 

Francis J.

Gallagher

1977

 

 

USAF

 

Lawrence E.

McAnneny

1977

 

 

USMC

 

Michael R. 

MacNeil 

1977 

 

 

USN & National   Guard 

Yes

Joseph D.

Pullen

1977

Sgt

 

MA Army National   Guard/Honor Guard 

 

Michael C.

Ryan

1977

 

 

US Coast Guard

 

Joseph A.

Cappucci

1978

 

 

USAF

 

Thomas E

Dockery

1978

 

 

USN

 

Valentino P.

Marchione

1978

Lt. Cmdr

 

USN aviator; Reserve

 

John P.

Radziszewski

1978

Lt.

 

US Coast Guard

 

Donald L.

Tobin

1978

Major 

 

USAF

Yes

James

Burke

1979

Master Chief

 

USN

 

John F. 

Burke 

1979 

1st Lt. 

 

USArmy Nat. Guard   '80-'91 

 

Jose P.

Domenech

1979

Lt.Commander

 

USN

 

Ronald D. 

Giannusa 

1979 

PFC MP 

 

US Army,   '80-'83 

 

Charles D.

Kelley, Jr.

1979

Private 1st Class

 

USMC

 

Gerard

Letendre

1979

PO2 

USN, 1979-85

 

Raymond G.

Matayabas, Jr.

1979

  

US Army

 

Michael

Tringale

1979

Commander

 

USN

 

Mark M.

Fallon

1980

 

 

US Army

 

Alan V.

Forgione

1980

 

 

US Army

 

Michael E.

Zarbo

1980

Col.

 

US Army

 

William J.

Alexander

1981

 

 

USN

 

Thomas J.

Alllen

1981

 

 

USN Physician

 

Mark C.

DeCroteau

1981

Security Spec

 

USAF

 

Daniel A.

DiCesare

1981

Maj.; Pilot 

 

USAF 12yr;   F-4,F-111F,F-15E, C-5(USAR)

 

Michael F.

McDonough

1981

Major

 

US Army 

 

James B.

O'Brien

1981

Navy Corpsman

 

USMC 25thMarines,   Iraq,2003-06

 Yes

Ronald J.

Ross

1981

Colonel

 

USMC

 

William T.

Watson

1981

1 SG

 

US Army Reserve 25   yrs

 

David J.

Dolaher

1982

 

 

US Embassy [no   location given]

 

Fr. Joseph R.

Foster

1982

  

USN

 

Michael F.

Hayes

1982

LCDR

 

USNR

Yes

Philip J.

McGovern

1982

Major

 

US Army

 

Robert P.

Anzuoni

1983

 

 

USAF

 

Pasquale

Cerbone

1983

  

US Army

Yes

William J.

Coffin

1983

Lt Colonel

 

US Army

 

Joseph P. 

Burke 

1984 

Spclst E-4 

 

US Army Nat.l Guard   '86-''92 

 

Paul J.

Morency

1984

  

US Army 12 years

 

Stephen E.

Smith

1984

  

US Army

 

Bernard F.

Aspell

1985

Corporal

DECEASED

USMC

 

Thomas M.

Scully

1985

SGT

 

US Army

Yes

John F.

Carey

1986

Captain

 

USN -   Iraq/Afganistan

Yes

Shawn J.

Coakley

1986

Lt Colonel

 

USMC 

 

Thomas A.

Fallon

1986

1LT

 

US Army Engineer   Corps

 

Michael C.

McCarron

1986

Captain

 

US Army

Yes

James J.

McNeill

1986

MSgt.

 

USAF

 Yes

Kevin B. 

O'Malley 

1986 

Lt. 

 

USN (CEC);   USMC'86-2002 

 

Bobby S. 

Roberts 

1986 

CPO 

 

USN EOD (ret.) 

Yes

Jared L.

Cleary

1987

 

 

US Army Reserve -   2nd tour in Iraq

Yes

Michael A.

Drummey

1987

SSGT

 

US Army

 

Sean F.

Flaherty

1987

ACC (AW/SW)

 

USN Ret.

 

Paul R.  

Murphy 

1987 

SSGT 

 

US Army (Ret) 

 

Shawn H.

O'Day

1987

Lt. Col.

 

USAF

 

David M.

Brown

1988

SGT

 

US Army R

 

William F.

Kelly

1988

Captain

 

US Army

 

John R.

Pippy

1988

1st Sgt

 

US Army

 

Matthew J.

Desmond

1989

  

US Army

 

Lynn E.

Downie

1989

Lt.

 

 

 

Michael H.

Fallon

1989

SSG

 

US Army Military   Intelligence

 

Kevin W.

Lucia

1989

Captain

 

US Army Medical   Corps

 

Ronald A.

MacDonald

1989

 

 

USN

 

Patrick P.

Robblee

1989

E-4

 

US Army National   Guard

 

Mark G. 

Sweeney Jr 

1989 

LabTec/Mach.Mate 

 

USN sub.   '92-'97 

 

Anthony R. 

Attachi 

1990 

 

 

 

Yes

Robert P.

Lewis

1990

SSGT

 

USAF 

 

Phillip S.

Ruotolo

1990

1st Lt.

 

US Army

 

Eugene C.

Sticco

1990

Security Police

 

USAF

Yes

William G.

Colbert

1991

Major

 

US Army

Yes

Jeffrey A.

Fidler

1991

Major

 

US Army

 

Stephen T.

Puopolo

1991

Staff Sgt

 

USAF

 

Scott A. 

Vousboukis 

1991 

 

 

USN 

 

Frank X.

Addonizio

1992

  

USN Reserves

 

Scott R.

Fielding

1992

 

 

National Guard

 

Brian P.

Fitzpatrick

1992

PO

 

USN

 

Jason E.

Smith

1992

 

 

USAF

 

David B.

Cook

1993

 

 

US Army

 

Glen P.

McKenna

1993

SSG

 

US Army Natl Guard   Military Police'94-'99

 

Stephen P.

Dickie

1994

  

US Coast Guard

 

Chris. R.

Meeken

1994

Cpl

 

USMC

 

Mark P.

Oskar

1994

Captain

 

 

 

Steven J.

Gentzler

1995

 

 

US Army

Yes 

Matthew P. 

McKenna 

1995 

 

 

US Army, Nat'l   Guard, Flight School 

 

Kevin M.

Reid

1995

 SSG

 

USAF

Yes

Daniel P.

Crowley

1996

Lt. JG

 

USN

 

Jared P.

Belliveau

1997

Lt. Cmdr. 

 

USN

Yes

Christopher C.

Duquet

1997

 CW2

 

US Army

 

Ryan T.

Murphy

1997

 

 

USMC.

 

Daniel F.

Ziegler

1997

 

 

US Army

Yes

Michael R.

Balzotti

1998

Major

 

USAF

Yes 

Michael L. 

Connelly 

1998 

Lt. 

 

 

Yes

Phillip Chris

Drews

1998

 

 

US Coast Guard

Yes

Derek

Frazier

1999

SPC 31 D

 

US Army, Iraq

Yes

Michael K.

Lynch

1999

Major

 

US Army

yes 

Michael A. 

Cella 

2000 

 

 

US Army Cavalry   Scout, Afhganistan 

 

Stephen A.

Duquet

2000

 

 

 

Yes

Michael G.

Frampton

2000

Lt.

 

USN

Yes

James M.

Boland

2001

 

 

Currently serving in   Iraq

 

Paul J.

Driscoll

2001

 

 

USMC

Yes

Matthew D.

Martin

2001

  

US Army Afghanistan

Yes 

Robert P.

O'Brien

2001

 

 

USN

 

John G. 

Twinem 

2001 

Medic 

DECEASED 

US Army 82nd   Airborne 

 

Sean M. 

Donovan 

2002 

SGT

 

US Army 

 

William P.

Lightell 

2002 

2nd Cl Petty O.

 

USN '03-'07

 

Stephen J.

(Profirio) Hunnewell

2002

CPT

 

US Army, Afgh,. 2   Bronze Stars (more)

 

James M.

Radochia

2002

SGT

 

USMC

Yes

John M.

Trainor

2002

SGT

 

USMC

 

Theodore V. 

Anzalone

2003 

 

 

USAF,2003-07; then   Rserv.

Yes

Wesley W.

Black

2003

  

US Army Afghanistan

Yes  

John J. 

Bowen 

2003 

 

 

 

Yes

William T.

Dempsey

2003

Cpl

 

USMC

 

Jonathan M.

Doucot

2003 

 

 

USCG 

Yes

Timothy P.

Gorman

2003

LT

 

USN

Yes

Mark D.

McNaughton

2003

2nd Lt

 

 

Yes

Erik L.

Melanson

2003

CPT

 

USMC

Yes

Stephen C.

Stiles

2003

ET3

 

USN (Nuclear   Reactors)

 

John J. 

Anzalone 

2004 

PO 3rd Cl 

 

USN 2004-08 

Yes 

Matthew 

David 

2004 

SGT 

 

US Army, Iraq/Ft.   Hood,TX 

Yes

Christopher R.

Perry

2004

LT

 

USN

Yes

Robert P.

Richard

2004

Boatswain Mate

 

US Coast Guard

Yes

Brian J.

Trainor

2004

LCpl

 

USMC

Yes 

Steven P. 

Wardynski 

2004 

 

 

US Army   Afganistan 

Yes

Anthony L.

Falanga

2005

Boatswain Mate

 

US Coast Guard

Yes

John J.

Sheppard

2005

 

 

USMC Afghanistan

Yes

Christian M.

Taliaferro

2005

Airman 1st Cl.

 

USAF

Yes

Christopher B.

Carney

2006

1stLt

 

US Army

Yes

Douglas B.

Carrns

2006

  

US Army,Purple Heart

Yes 

Thomas E, 

DeCroteau 

2006 

 

 

US Coast Guard 

Yes

Andrew

DelRossi

2006

 

 

USMC

Yes

Joseph N.

DePietro

2006

Lance Corporal

 

USMC

Yes

James C.

Granara

2006

Airman

 

USAF

Yes

Alex R.

Sullivan

2006

Airman

 

USAF

Yes

James F.

Black

2007

  

US Army

 

Joseph T.

Boland

2007

 

 

West Point

Yes

Matthew A.

Buckley

2007

Boatsain's Mate

 

US Coast Guard

 

Mark C. 

Cardarelli 

2007 

LCpl 

 

USMC, Purple   Heart 

Yes 

Colby 

McClintic 

2008 

L/PC 

 

USMC 

Yes

Derek J.

McEachern

2007

  

USN

 Yes

 Michael J.

 Mucci

 2009

 

 

 US Army

Yes 

Ryan C. 

Cronin 

2011 

 

 

USMC 

Yes

Joseph E. 

Daly 

2011 

 

 

USN 

Yes 

Louis A.

Panek 

2011 

 

 

USN 

Yes

Alex 

Saldarriaga

2011 

 

 

USMC 

Yes

Nicholas F.

Maggio

2012

  

US Army

Yes

Michael J.

Ahearne

2013

  

USN

   

Daily BulletinApply To MaldenSupport MC Now
facebook twitter youtube
Malden Catholic High School
99 Crystal Street | Malden, MA 02148
Phone: 781-322-3098 | Fax: 781-397-0573
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite